Accident Summary Nr: 202528311 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314964255 | 09/03/2010 | 4953 | 562920 | J.D. Parker & Sons Co. Inc. |
Abstract: On September 2, 2010, Employee #1, the owner of a waste services company, was working under a garbage truck, adjusting the brakes. While he was positioned under the truck, the truck ran over Employee #1, killing him. It is unclear if someone got into the truck and moved it.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314964255 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |