Accident Summary Nr: 202528097 - Employee dies of asphyxia in a confined space
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109611665 | 10/25/1994 | 1781 | 0 | D & E Pump Sales & Service, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working for a construction-related company when he died of asphyxia in a confined space.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109611665 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |