Accident Summary Nr: 202527958 - Two Firefighters Are Treated for Heat Exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311655757 | 05/16/2008 | 9224 | 922160 | Salinas Rural Fire Dist. |
Abstract: On May 15, 2008, Employees #1 and #2 were firefighters. They were treated at the hospital for heat exhaustion, but were not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311655757 | Non Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Firefighting occupations | ||
| 2 | 311655757 | Non Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Firefighting occupations |