Accident Summary Nr: 202527743 - Worker Crossing Street on Break from Class Fractures Jaw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311655575 | 05/08/2008 | 8331 | 624310 | Alliance On Aging, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee who was in training was crossing a street while on break from class. She lost her footing and fell face first as she reached the curb. She sustained fractures to her jaw and a finger, and she was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311655575 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Secretaries |