Accident Summary Nr: 202527701 - Farm Owner Run over by Tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 202527701 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 05/06/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31165553405/06/20080179111336Lomanto Farms

Abstract: A farm owner was unloading an agricultural tractor from an F-150 Ford truck. He accidentally engaged the tractor gear, causing it to move forward and run him over. He was pinned under the rear wheels of the tractor and died from his injuries.

Keywords: PINNED, CRUSHED, TRACTOR, UNMANNED, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311655534 Fatality Other Occupation not reported