Accident Summary Nr: 202527248 - Employee Amputates Finger While Using a Skilsaw
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311153993 | 07/12/2007 | 1751 | 238130 | Mirage Construction |
Abstract: On July 11, 2007, Employee #1 was using a Skilsaw and amputated his finger. He did not require hospitalization. There was no other information provided with this accident report.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 2 | 36 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 311153993 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Other |