Accident: 202527206 - Employee Injured In Fall Through Roof Opening
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
311155493 | 10/29/2007 | 1751 | Mirage Construction |
On October 26, 2007, Employee #1, of Mirage Construction, fell through n opening in the roof of a building. His injuries were not serious and he did not require hospitalization.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 1 | 20 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 311155493 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | FallDist: FallHt:36 Cause: Forming FatCause: Fall from roof |