Accident Summary Nr: 202527206 - Employee injured in fall through roof opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311155493 | 10/29/2007 | 1751 | 238130 | Mirage Construction |
Abstract: On October 26, 2007, Employee #1, of Mirage Construction, fell through n opening in the roof of a building. His injuries were not serious and he did not require hospitalization.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 1 | 20 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 311155493 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 36 feet Cause: Forming Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |