Accident Summary Nr: 202526919 - Employee Dies of Blunt Force Trauma
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119692994 | 09/11/2007 | 5812 | 722110 | Pho Tau Bay |
Abstract: On September 7, 2007, an employee was found on floor of laundermat where he was employed as a janitor. He was shaking and foaming at the mouth with a head wound. The employee died of the blunt trauma and the case was being investigated by the San Jose Police Department as a suspicious death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119692994 | Fatality | Other | Janitors and cleaners |