Accident Summary Nr: 202526653 - WORKER INJURED BY FALLING CONTAINER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311154645 | 08/29/2007 | 7363 | 561320 | Labor Ready Southwest Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was carrying a 25-ft tent beam with other employees, when the beam hit the storage container and bounced back striking Employee #1 in the chest. Employee #1 was treated at the hospital and released, and re-admitted the next day for possible pancreatitis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311154645 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Construction laborers |