Accident Summary Nr: 202526547 - Employee Is Splashed in Face with Chemical, No Injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119649655 | 01/24/2007 | 7832 | 512131 | Cinemark, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 6, 2006, Employee #1 was splashed in the face with a caustic chemical. This incident was not work-related, and Employee #1 was not injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119649655 | Occupation not reported |