Accident Summary Nr: 202526521 - Employee Is Knocked Unconscious after Losing Control of Car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119649572 | 06/27/2007 | 7532 | 811121 | Autotech Collision Center |
Abstract: On February 8, 2007, Employee #1 was working at an autobody shop. He was moving a car in the shop area, when he accidentally stepped on the gas pedal instead of the brake. The car he was driving struck a pole, and Employee #1 was knocked out. He was taken to the hospital for treatment and was released without being hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119649572 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |