Accident Summary Nr: 202523577 - Employee Is Found Unconscious on His Desk, Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316697713 | 04/02/2013 | 7011 | 721110 | Double Eagle Resort & Spa |
Abstract: At approximately 2:15 p.m. on November 19, 2012, Employee #1 was found unconscious at his desk. A coworker called Emergency Medical Services. The employee was transported to the Chesapeake hospital, where he was declared dead. Employee #1's death was determined to be of natural cause.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316697713 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Cooks, except short order |