Accident Summary Nr: 202523395 - Employee Gets Hand Crushed, Suffering Lacerations and Crushe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316696533 | 11/20/2012 | 7363 | 561320 | Central California Staffing Services |
Abstract: On November 13, 2012 Employee #1 from Central California Staffing Services was cleaning a roller/wheel rail conveyor used to move turkeys for processing. While the conveyor was moving the glove got caught between the roller and the guide rail, suffering lacerations and crushed fingers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316696533 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |