Accident Summary Nr: 202523155 - Employee Falls Down Stairs in Syncope, Sustains Fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316696491 | 11/19/2012 | 0172 | 111332 | S & L Vineyards, Llc |
Abstract: On October 13, 2012, Employee #1, with S & L Vineyards, LLC, had a syncope episode in the landing area of office and fell down three steps onto the ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized with unspecified fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316696491 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Inspectors, agricultural products |