Accident Summary Nr: 202523031 - Employee Sprains Ankle in Fall from Stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316696137 | 10/22/2012 | 8059 | 623311 | Emeritus Corporation Dba Emeritus At Heritage |
Abstract: At approximately 1 p.m. on October 16, 2012, Employee #1 was returning from lunch, and walking up a flight of stairs when he tripped on the third step and fell. The employee reported to an area clinic, where he was treated for a sprained right ankle and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316696137 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Registered nurses |