Accident Summary Nr: 202522892 - Employee Is Ran over by a Truck, Later Died
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314999509 | 09/13/2012 | 5182 | 424820 | Delicato Winery |
Abstract: On September 13, 2012, Employee #1, of CTC Trucking, was working on a highway when he was run over by a coworker. The employee later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314999509 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |