Accident Summary Nr: 202522629 - An Employees Falls from a Ladder and Injures Himself
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314998188 | 07/11/2012 | 7361 | 561310 | Labor Ready Northwest, Inc. |
Abstract: On January 25, 2012, Employee #1, a construction laborer working with Labor Ready Northwest, Inc., fell from a 10 feet A-frame ladder, injuring himself with cuts and lacerations. No other details were provided in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314998188 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Construction laborers |