Accident Summary Nr: 202522496 - Employee Fractures Hip in Fall from Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314995549 | 02/27/2012 | 5191 | 425120 | Silva'S Hay Source |
Abstract: On December 9, 2011, Employee #1 was jumping from the front of a hay truck to the back of a hay trailer and missed. Employee #1 fell from an unspecified height to the ground. Employee #1 sustained a fractured hip and was hospitalized. (Note: Source of injury on Injury Line indicates drugs and/or alcohol were involved.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314995549 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |