Accident Summary Nr: 202522173 - Employee Is Shot in Stomach by Nail Gun
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314995747 | 03/14/2012 | 2033 | 311421 | Escalon Premier Brands |
Abstract: On February 21, 2012, Employee #1 was using a nail gun in a pallet repair area. When she set the gun down, it malfunctioned and shot a nail into her stomach.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314995747 | Non Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Laborers, except construction |