Accident Summary Nr: 202522165 - High Blood Pressure Sickens Employee
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314995630 | 03/06/2012 | 0171 | 111333 | Driscoll Strawberry Associates, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on February 18, 2012, Employee #1 began to feel dizzy and went to the emergency room. He was diagnosed as having high blood pressure and released the same day.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314995630 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Farm workers |