Accident Summary Nr: 202521977 - Employee Falls Injuring Hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314994989 | 01/25/2012 | 9511 | 924110 | City Of Plymouth |
Abstract: Employee#1 was opening a 6 in. water valve at ground level when the handle broke causing Employee #1 to fall to the ground. The handle did not show any signs of being defective before it broke. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injuries and later released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314994989 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |