Accident Summary Nr: 202521613 - Employee Taken to Hospital for Chest Pain

Accident Summary Nr: 202521613 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 08/31/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31499410410/10/20111794238910Arrow Construction

Abstract: On August 31, 2011, Employee # 1 experienced chest pains at work. He was hospitalized for three days. Employee # 1 did not sustain any other injury. No other details were provided in the original abstract.

Keywords: CHEST, DRIVER, BACKHOE
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Other heavy construction New project or new addition Under $50,000 4

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 314994104 Hospitalized injury Other Construction laborers Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Temporary work (buildings, facilities)
Fatality Cause: Other