Accident Summary Nr: 202521613 - Employee Taken to Hospital for Chest Pain
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314994104 | 10/10/2011 | 1794 | 238910 | Arrow Construction |
Abstract: On August 31, 2011, Employee # 1 experienced chest pains at work. He was hospitalized for three days. Employee # 1 did not sustain any other injury. No other details were provided in the original abstract.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other heavy construction | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 4 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 314994104 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Temporary work (buildings, facilities) Fatality Cause: Other |