Accident Summary Nr: 202521332 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Fixed Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314992710 | 07/22/2011 | 2421 | 321113 | Sierra Pacific Industries |
Abstract: On July 15, 2011, Employee #1 was climbing a fixed ladder mounted on a front-end loader. He lost his grip and fell approximately 8 ft to the ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized for unspecified fracture(s).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314992710 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Timber cutting and logging occupations |