Accident: 202521019 - Employee Collapses An Dies During Crop Harvesting
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
314990813 | 03/14/2011 | 0761 | Judith J. Martinez Dba J. Martinez Flc |
On March 12, 2011, Employee #1 was harvesting asparagus crops. While working he collapsed. Emergency services were contacted and CPR was performed until the medical response personnel arrived. Employee #1 was determined dead as a result of an unspecified injury/illness.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314990813 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |