Accident Summary Nr: 202521019 - Employee Collapses an Dies During Crop Harvesting
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314990813 | 03/14/2011 | 0761 | 115115 | Judith J. Martinez Dba J. Martinez Flc |
Abstract: On March 12, 2011, Employee #1 was harvesting asparagus crops. While working he collapsed. Emergency services were contacted and CPR was performed until the medical response personnel arrived. Employee #1 was determined dead as a result of an unspecified injury/illness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314990813 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |