Accident Summary Nr: 202520797 - Employee Is Shocked While Installing Light Fixture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312580301 | 09/29/2010 | 8322 | 624229 | Merced County Community Action Agency |
Abstract: An employee was installing a lighting fixture in a bathroom. He contacted a 277-volt conductor and received an electric shock. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312580301 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |