Accident Summary Nr: 202520789 - Employee Dies from Virus
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314990185 | 09/01/2010 | 9512 | 924120 | Ca Parks & Recreation Dept. |
Abstract: On August 12, 2010, Employee #1, a parks and recreation worker, worked at the front desk in a gift shop museum. He contracted an unreported virus and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314990185 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |