Accident Summary Nr: 202520680 - Employee's Finger Is Lacerated by Bandsaw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312580962 | 12/07/2010 | 5411 | 445110 | Manuel Villa Enterprises Inc. Dba La Perla Tapatia |
Abstract: On November 26, 2010, Employee#1 was using a Hobart bandsaw to trim fat. Employee #1's right hand middle finger struck against the bandsaw and was lacerated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312580962 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Butchers and meat cutters |