Accident Summary Nr: 202520532 - Employee Faints and Sustains a Laceration to Her Head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312580475 | 10/28/2010 | 5812 | 722211 | Silver Oak Management Corp. Dba Taco Bell #4212 |
Abstract: On October 13, 2010, Employee #1, a food counter employee, was working the drive-thru window when she fainted and fell to the ground, resulting in a laceration to the back of the head. Employee #1 was not hospitalized for her injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312580475 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |