Accident Summary Nr: 202520409 - Two Employees Are Injuured in Forklift Collision

Accident Summary Nr: 202520409 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 11/30/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31257759604/14/20104222493120Versacold Logistics

Abstract: While driving stand-up forklifts, Employee #1 and Employee #2 collided. The extent of Employee #1 and Employee #2's injuries and the nature of the event was not specified in the original narrative.

Keywords: COLLISION, WALK-BEHIND FORKLIFT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 312577596 Hospitalized injury Fracture