Accident Summary Nr: 202519955 - Employee's Finger Is Injured When Caught in Machinery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312577653 | 04/21/2010 | 5113 | 424130 | Dopaco Inc |
Abstract: On September 20, 2009, Employee #1 was clearing jammed cartons on a conveyor. When he reached past the guard, his right finger became caught between the break bar and a conveyor roller. Employee #1 sustained a finger laceration.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312577653 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Packaging and filling machine operators |