Accident Summary Nr: 202519930 - Employee Injures Hand While Adjusting Counterbalance
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312577521 | 04/13/2010 | 2011 | 311611 | Los Banos Abattoir Company, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 6, 2010, Employee #1 attempted to make an adjustment to a counterbalance and received an avulsion to the left hand. Employee #1 was treated and released same day from hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312577521 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |