Accident Summary Nr: 202519757 - Employee Is Injured When Forklift Rolls Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312576994 | 02/04/2010 | 0721 | 115112 | Mid Valley Ag Services |
Abstract: On November 13, 2009, Employee #1 was moving pallets on a forklift. When the forklift struck a concrete pad, it rolled over. Employee #1 was hospitalized at San Joaquin General for collar and shoulder fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312576994 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, light |