Accident Summary Nr: 202519757 - Employee Is Injured When Forklift Rolls Over

Accident Summary Nr: 202519757 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 11/13/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31257699402/04/20100721115112Mid Valley Ag Services

Abstract: On November 13, 2009, Employee #1 was moving pallets on a forklift. When the forklift struck a concrete pad, it rolled over. Employee #1 was hospitalized at San Joaquin General for collar and shoulder fractures.

Keywords: FRACTURE, SHOULDER, ROLL-OVER, COLLARBONE, EQUIPMENT OPERATOR, STRUCK AGAINST, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, PALLET, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312576994 Hospitalized injury Fracture Truck drivers, light