Accident Summary Nr: 202519732 - Employee Is Injured in Collision with Forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312576879 | 01/26/2010 | 7361 | 561310 | Koosharem Corporation Dba Select Staffing |
Abstract: On December 14, 2007, Employee #1 was operating a motorized riding pallet jack in a cold storage warehouse. As he was exiting out of a side aisle, into the main drive aisle, he was struck by an oncoming forklift and sustained serious injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312576879 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |