Accident Summary Nr: 202519468 - Employee Breaks Arm in Plastic Film Roller Machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312575616 | 09/02/2009 | 5162 | 424610 | Wardley Industrial Inc |
Abstract: On June 28, 2009, a worker was transferring plastic film from one roller to another, and his left arm became caught between the film and the roller. The employee fractured his lower left arm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312575616 | Fatality | Fracture | Machine operators, not specified |