Accident Summary Nr: 202519393 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202519393 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 09/19/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31257568109/20/20095141445110Winco Foods, Llc #21

Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on September 19, 2009, Employee #1, with Winco Foods, LLC, was found unconscious and unresponsive in a shopping cart return area. He died of a heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, UNCONSCIOUSNESS, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312575681 Fatality Other Laborers, except construction