Accident Summary Nr: 202519393 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312575681 | 09/20/2009 | 5141 | 445110 | Winco Foods, Llc #21 |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on September 19, 2009, Employee #1, with Winco Foods, LLC, was found unconscious and unresponsive in a shopping cart return area. He died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312575681 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |