Accident Summary Nr: 202519344 - Employee Suffers from Heat Exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312574932 | 07/17/2009 | 5093 | 423930 | Mid Valley Recycling |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on September 27, 2008, Employee #1 began to experience symptoms related to heat illness. He went to a hospital and was released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312574932 | Non Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Laborers, except construction |