Accident Summary Nr: 202519336 - Employee Is Killed Run over by Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312575525 | 09/01/2009 | 4212 | 484110 | Ed Rocha Livestock Transportation, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on September 1, 2009, Employee #1 attempted to jump into the cab of his truck as the truck began to roll backwards. He fell to the ground and was run over by the truck. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312575525 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |