Accident Summary Nr: 202519237 - Employee Dies from Apparent Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202519237 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 08/11/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31257528508/13/20092015311615Foster Poultry Farms

Abstract: On August 11, 2009, Employee #1 began experiencing symptoms related to a heart attack. Employee #1 was taken by ambulance to a local hospital, and he died the same day.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312575285 Fatality Other Laborers, except construction