Accident Summary Nr: 202519021 - Employee Amputates Toes While Driving a Dock Stocker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312574296 | 06/15/2009 | 7363 | 561320 | Manpower, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 6, 2009, Employee #1 was operating a Raymond Dock Stocker (Model Number DSS-300). Employee #1 had his left foot outside the operators' platform when he struck a pole, resulting in amputation of four toes of the left foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312574296 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |