Accident Summary Nr: 202518858 - Employee's Wrist Is Fractured in Trip and Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312573306 | 04/15/2009 | 8211 | 611110 | Lincoln Unified School Dist.-Mable Barron Elementa |
Abstract: On March 18, 2009, Employee #1, a teacher, tripped over an overhead projector cord. She fell backwards, landing on her left wrist. She was hospitalized with a fractured wrist.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312573306 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Teachers, elementary school |