Accident Summary Nr: 202518510 - Employee's Back Injured When She Slips on Wet Floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312572688 | 01/29/2009 | 8062 | 622110 | Memorial Hospital Los Banos |
Abstract: On August 13, 2008, Employee #1, a registered nurse, was working in the ICU department of a hospital. She slipped and fell on a wet floor and was hospitalized for cervical injuries to her back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312572688 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Registered nurses |