Accident Summary Nr: 202518221 - Employee Is Struck by Falling Rack, Fractures Foot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312572050 | 12/02/2008 | 5141 | 424410 | Super Store Industries |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on October 1, 2008, Employee #1 was assisting a coworker to band racks together. The racks fell, striking Employee #1 in the left foot, resulting in a fracture. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312572050 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |