Accident Summary Nr: 202518072 - Employee Is Injured When Pinned by Machinery
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312571847 | 11/18/2008 | 4151 | 485410 | Storer Transportation Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 12, 2008, Employee #1, a bus washer, attempted to push the stop button on a newly-installed Pseco automatic bus washer. He became pinned between the carriage and a building support beam, where clearance was only four inches. Employee #1 sustained an unspecified dislocation.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312571847 | Non Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Laborers, except construction |