Accident Summary Nr: 202517876 - Employee Fractures Elbow in Fall from Pallet Jack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310552138 | 06/27/2008 | 7361 | 561310 | East-West Staffing |
Abstract: On June 13, 2008, Employee #1 was operating an electric pallet jack. Employee #1 entered the battery changing area the wrong way. While attempting to make a u-turn, he struck a bollard and fell off the pallet jack. Employee #1 fractured his right elbow and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310552138 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |