Accident Summary Nr: 202517645 - Employee Faints Due to Brain Cyst

Accident Summary Nr: 202517645 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 08/07/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31055324308/15/20084225493110Longs Drug Stores Corporation

Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on August 7, 2008, Employee #1, a stacker, fainted while standing on a stand-up forklift. Employee #1 was transported by ambulance to the hospital and was diagnosed with a brain cyst.

Keywords: HEAD, IND TRK OPERATOR, STACKER CRANE, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, FAINTED, BRAIN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310553243 Non Hospitalized injury Other Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators