Accident Summary Nr: 202517561 - Employee Suffers Chemical Burns on Feet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310553052 | 08/05/2008 | 1382 | 213112 | Ensign United States Drilling (California) Inc |
Abstract: On November 2, 2007, Employee #1 was working on a drilling rig, when he fell and received chemical burns on his feet. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310553052 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec |