Accident Summary Nr: 202517223 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310550751 | 04/09/2008 | 9999 | 238990 | Marion Ruthrauff |
Abstract: On March 26, 2008, Employee #1 was working on a ladder jack scaffold. The scaffold's ladders were displaced, and Employee #1 fell 12 to 14 feet and suffered an unspecified fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310550751 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |