Accident Summary Nr: 202517116 - Employee Trips and Falls in Hospital
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310551452 | 05/21/2008 | 8069 | 622110 | San Joaquin County General Hospital |
Abstract: On April 29, 2008, Employee #1 was attaching a patient to a monitor in the ICU of a hospital. He was injured when she tripped on some cords. She was hospitalized for treatment of unspecified fractures.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310551452 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Registered nurses |