Accident Summary Nr: 202516910 - HAND INJURED IN TORTILLA MACHINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310550025 | 02/14/2008 | 5411 | 445110 | Carniceria Vallarta |
Abstract: Employee #1 opened the lid on the tortilla machine and held down the safety latch to help the dough feed because mixture was too dry. Employee #1 consequently was struck on the hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310550025 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |