Accident Summary Nr: 202516480 - Employee's Ear Is Cut When Struck by Scissor Lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310546791 | 06/13/2007 | 1742 | 238310 | A & P Drywall Inc |
Abstract: On June 13, 2007, Employee #1 was struck on the left ear by a scissor lift while installing metal framing. He was hospitalized and received 3 stitches in the ear and was released.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 4 | 50 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310546791 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Construction laborers |